2014年2月18日星期二

Exam 1z1-061 braindumps

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z1-061 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1z1-061 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Oracle certification 1z1-061 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1z1-061 exam.

Exam Code: 1z1-061
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1z1-061 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 1z1-061 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Oracle 1z1-061 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1z1-061 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Oracle 1z1-061 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Oracle 1z1-061 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1z1-061 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

1z1-061 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z1-061_exam.html

NO.1 View the Exhibit and evaluate the structure and data in the CUST_STATUS table.
You issue the following SQL statement:
Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above query?
A. It produces an error because the AMT_SPENT column contains a null value.
B. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT is less than CREDIT_LIMIT.
C. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT equals CREDIT_LIMIT, or
AMT_SPENT is null.
D. It produces an error because the TO_NUMBER function must be used to convert the result of the
NULLIF function before it can be used by the NVL2 function.
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1z1-061 exam dumps   1z1-061 pdf   1z1-061 certification training
Explanation:
The NULLIF Function The NULLIF function tests two terms for equality. If they are equal the function
returns a null, else it returns the first of the two terms tested. The NULLIF function takes two
mandatory parameters of any data type. The syntax is NULLIF(ifunequal, comparison_term), where
the parameters ifunequal and comparison_term are compared. If they are identical, then NULL is
returned. If they differ, the ifunequal parameter is returned.

NO.2 Examine the types and examples of relationships that follow:
1.One-to-one a) Teacher to students
2.One-to-many b) Employees to Manager
3.Many-to-one c) Person to SSN
4.Many-to-many d) Customers to products
Which option indicates the correctly matched relationships?
A. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, and 4-d
B. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, and 4-b
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-b, and 4-d
D. 1-d, 2-b, 3-a, and 4-c
Answer: C

Oracle   1z1-061 questions   1z1-061 test questions   1z1-061   1z1-061

NO.3 Evaluate the following SQL statement:
Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query?
A. It executes successfully and displays rows in the descending order of PROMO_CATEGORY .
B. It produces an error because positional notation cannot be used in the order by clause with set
operators.
C. It executes successfully but ignores the order by clause because it is not located at the end of the
compound statement.
D. It produces an error because the order by clause should appear only at the end of a compound
query-that is, with the last select statement.
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1z1-061   1z1-061 braindump   1z1-061 original questions   1z1-061 test answers

NO.4 In the customers table, the CUST_CITY column contains the value 'Paris' for the
CUST_FIRST_NAME 'Abigail'.
Evaluate the following query:
What would be the outcome?
A. Abigail PA
B. Abigail Pa
C. Abigail IS
D. An error message
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1z1-061 test   1z1-061 original questions

NO.5 Which three tasks can be performed using SQL functions built into Oracle Database?
A. Displaying a date in a nondefault format
B. Finding the number of characters in an expression
C. Substituting a character string in a text expression with a specified string
D. Combining more than two columns or expressions into a single column in the output
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1z1-061   1z1-061   1z1-061   1z1-061

NO.6 View the Exhibit for the structure of the student and faculty tables.
You need to display the faculty name followed by the number of students handled by the faculty at
the base location.
Examine the following two SQL statements:
Which statement is true regarding the outcome?
A. Only statement 1 executes successfully and gives the required result.
B. Only statement 2 executes successfully and gives the required result.
C. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give different results.
D. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give the same required result.
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1z1-061   1z1-061 pdf   1z1-061 test

NO.7 Examine the structure proposed for the transactions table:
Which two statements are true regarding the creation and storage of data in the above table
structure?
A. The CUST_STATUS column would give an error.
B. The TRANS_VALIDITY column would give an error.
C. The CUST_STATUS column would store exactly one character.
D. The CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column would not be able to store decimal values.
E. The TRANS_VALIDITY column would have a maximum size of one character.
F. The TRANS_DATE column would be able to store day, month, century, year, hour, minutes,
seconds, and fractions of seconds
Answer: B,C

Oracle pdf   1z1-061 test questions   1z1-061 certification training   1z1-061   1z1-061
Explanation:
VARCHAR2(size)Variable-length character data (A maximum size must be specified:
minimum size is 1; maximum size is 4, 000.)
CHAR [(size)] Fixed-length character data of length size bytes (Default and minimum size
is 1; maximum size is 2, 000.)
NUMBER [(p, s)] Number having precision p and scale s (Precision is the total number of
decimal digits and scale is the number of digits to the right of the decimal point; precision
can range from 1 to 38, and scale can range from -84 to 127.)
DATE Date and time values to the nearest second between January 1, 4712 B.C., and
December 31, 9999 A.D.

NO.8 Which normal form is a table in if it has no multi-valued attributes and no partial
dependencies?
A. First normal form
B. Second normal form
C. Third normal form
D. Fourth normal form
Answer: B

Oracle   1z1-061   1z1-061   1z1-061 exam

NO.9 You need to create a table for a banking application. One of the columns in the table has the
following requirements:
1. You want a column in the table to store the duration of the credit period.
2) The data in the column should be stored in a format such that it can be easily added and
subtracted with date data type without using conversion functions.
3) The maximum period of the credit provision in the application is 30 days.
4) The interest has to be calculated for the number of days an individual has taken a credit for.
Which data type would you use for such a column in the table?
A. DATE
B. NUMBER
C. TIMESTAMP
D. INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND
E. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1z1-061   1z1-061   1z1-061 original questions   1z1-061 test questions

NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the product, component, and PDT_COMP
tables.
In product table, PDTNO is the primary key.
In component table, COMPNO is the primary key.
In PDT_COMP table, <PDTNO, COMPNO) is the primary key, PDTNO is the foreign key referencing
PDTNO in product table and COMPNO is the foreign key referencing the COMPNO in component
table.
You want to generate a report listing the product names and their corresponding component names,
if the component names and product names exist.
Evaluate the following query:
SQL>SELECT pdtno, pdtname, compno, compname
FROM product _____________ pdt_comp
USING (pdtno) ____________ component USING (compno)
WHERE compname IS NOT NULL;
Which combination of joins used in the blanks in the above query gives the correct output?
A. JOIN; JOIN
B. FULL OUTER JOIN; FULL OUTER JOIN
C. RIGHT OUTER JOIN; LEFT OUTER JOIN
D. LEFT OUTER JOIN; RIGHT OUTER JOIN
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1z1-061   1z1-061   1z1-061 original questions   1z1-061

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-370 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z1-061_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论