When we started offering SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam to try our SAP C-GRCAC-10 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass SAP C-GRCAC-10 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
Exam Code: C-GRCAC-10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained SAP C-GRCAC-10 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about C-GRCAC-10 test? If you want to pass C-GRCAC-10 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SAP C-GRCAC-10 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
If you use the ITCertKing SAP C-GRCAC-10 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SAP C-GRCAC-10 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C-GRCAC-10 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
C-GRCAC-10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D
SAP test answers C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10
NO.2 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B
SAP C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10
NO.3 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D
SAP dumps C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 study guide
NO.4 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E
SAP exam prep C-GRCAC-10 dumps C-GRCAC-10 braindump C-GRCAC-10
NO.5 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C
SAP demo C-GRCAC-10 practice test C-GRCAC-10 certification training C-GRCAC-10 exam dumps
NO.6 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D
SAP test questions C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D
SAP original questions C-GRCAC-10 test C-GRCAC-10 questions C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 answers real questions C-GRCAC-10
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C
SAP C-GRCAC-10 test C-GRCAC-10 questions C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10
NO.7 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E
SAP answers real questions C-GRCAC-10 questions C-GRCAC-10 C-GRCAC-10 exam simulations C-GRCAC-10 demo C-GRCAC-10
NO.8 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C
SAP test C-GRCAC-10 certification training C-GRCAC-10
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANAIMP131 exam material and high-quality 700-303 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-GRCAC-10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论