2014年2月20日星期四

SAP certification C_TSCM42_65 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

SAP C_TSCM42_65 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the SAP certification C_TSCM42_65 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. SAP certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend SAP certification exam.

Exam Code: C_TSCM42_65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

SAP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take SAP certification test. Among SAP certification exams, C_TSCM42_65 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass C_TSCM42_65 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM42_65 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM42_65 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM42_65 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the SAP C_TSCM42_65 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

C_TSCM42_65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM42_65_exam.html

NO.1 What features related to process orders can be used to fulfill Good Manufacturing Practices
(GMP) requirements? (Choose three)
A. Availability check
B. Digital signature
C. Resource selection
D. Electronic batch record
E. Approved master recipes
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   C_TSCM42_65 original questions   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 exam simulations   C_TSCM42_65 original questions   C_TSCM42_65 test

NO.2 Which of the following functions does SAP Supply Chain Management (SCM) offer?
A. Planning and optimization of supply chains across company boundaries.
B. Optimization of the procurement strategy with the supplier pool.
C. Product development, safety, quality, and maintenance.
D. Communication to customers through different interaction channels.
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_TSCM42_65 test questions   C_TSCM42_65 original questions   C_TSCM42_65 test answers   C_TSCM42_65 exam prep   C_TSCM42_65

NO.3 Where can you define the valid receivers for production order costs?
A. In the valuation variant
B. In the production scheduling profile
C. In the settlement profile
D. In the costing variant
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_TSCM42_65 demo   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65

NO.4 When analyzing the SAP ECC order report for a planned order for a finished product, you
discover that one of the assemblies will not be available in time for the scheduled final assembly
because of automatic forward scheduling.
Which planning procedure do you use to create a feasible production plan from a requirements
planning perspective?
A. Interactive single-item planning for the delayed assembly
B. Multi-level single-item planning with the "simulation mode" option
C. Total planning online
D. Multi-level single-item planning with the "display material list" option
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C_TSCM42_65 test answers   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 certification training

NO.5 What is a feature of the simu-lation mode for material requirements planning in SAP ECC?
A. It posts planning results to the database automatically.
B. It propagates exception messages from a component to the finished product.
C. It calculates the delay time which may occur in planning.
D. It triggers multilevel bottom-up scheduling.
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_TSCM42_65 original questions   C_TSCM42_65 test   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 answers real questions   C_TSCM42_65

NO.6 Which functions can be triggered before releasing a production order? (Choose three)
A. Confirmation
B. Selection of a routing
C. Scheduling
D. Stock determination
E. Selection of a BOM
Answer: B,C,E

SAP demo   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 certification training   C_TSCM42_65

NO.7 What does SAP ERP mean?
A. SAP ERP is a planning system in which extended planning processes can be mapped.
B. SAP ERP is a system hardware that includes modules for purchasing, sales and distribution,
materials management, production and so on.
C. SAP ERP is a technological platform, on the basis of which customer-specific extensions can be
imported.
D. SAP ERP is an application that an enterprise can use to manage its business processes efficiently.
Answer: D

SAP original questions   C_TSCM42_65 questions   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 exam simulations

NO.8 For which of the following objects can you enter a confirmation? (Choose two)
A. Production order
B. Production order operation
C. Trigger Point
D. Work Center
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 dumps   C_TSCM42_65 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following statements about consumption are correct? (Choose two)
A. Consumption takes place on the material level between the planned independent requirements
and the planned orders.
B. Consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
C. Consumption is restructured with the planning run.
D. Consumption can take place between order reservations and planned independent requirements,
depending on the strategy.
Answer: B,D

SAP exam prep   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65

NO.10 What sequence do you follow in master data maintenance to define the production of a
material?
A. Create BOM -> Create work centers -> Create routing -> Carry out component assignment in BOM
or routing
B. Create BOM -> Create work centers -> Create routing -> Carry out component assignment in work
center
C. Create routing -> Create work centers -> Create BOM -> Carry out component assignment in BOM
or routing
D. Create work centers -> Create routing -> Create BOM -> Carry out component assignment in work
center
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_TSCM42_65   C_TSCM42_65 answers real questions   C_TSCM42_65 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM42_65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论