2014年2月11日星期二

HP2-Q06 exam dumps

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP2-Q06 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP2-Q06 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-Q06 study materials including the official HP HP2-Q06 certification training courses, HP HP2-Q06 self-paced training guide, HP2-Q06 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP2-Q06 online exam HP2-Q06 study guide. HP2-Q06 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-Q06
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BCS Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-Q06 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP2-Q06 test easily.

HP2-Q06 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q06_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer's IT department is upgrading from a sole "supplier" or builder of services. What is the
next generation IT department expected to deliver?
A. IT will continue to develop new applications in-house to meet business needs.
B. IT will become the builder AND the broker of IT services.
C. IT will be outsourced to public and private cloud providers.
D. IT will determine the business and IT Strategy and take greater control of budgets.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.2 How many HP Integrity Virtual Machine partitions can be created in each processor core?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.3 What is a defining feature of HP iCAP?
A. creates soft partitions in Superdome 2
B. It can cut the cost of common data center tasks by up to 40%.
C. It can minimize capital expenditure on Disaster Recovery systems
D. It eliminates server sprawl
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q06 study guide   HP2-Q06

NO.4 Which types of Integrity servers can support vPars v5? (Select two)
A. bl890c i2
B. Bl860c and bl870c
C. cell-based Integrity Servers
D. Superdome 2
E. rx6600
Answer: D,E

HP exam simulations   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 braindump   HP2-Q06 exam   HP2-Q06

NO.5 How do Mission-Critical customers benefit the most from an HP Integrity Converged Infrastructure?
A. They are able to fail over systems in a short time period
B. They have availability and flexibility when needed.
C. They have secure and flexible systems.
D. They are able to allocate resources from one server to another.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q06 pdf   HP2-Q06

NO.6 According to estimates from the U. S Bureau of Labor, what percentage of companies that suffer a
significant data loss are out of business within five years?
A. 63%
B. 73%
C. 83%
D. 93%
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 study guide

NO.7 Which HP Storage platform is recommended for the Medium Matrix Starter Kit with HP BL970 i2
Blades?
A. P4000 Lefthand
B. P6000 EVA
C. P9500 XP
D. 3PAR F Series
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 braindump

NO.8 HP claims that as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey, system reliability will
increase 68x. Against what was the comparison.?
A. the HP DL980 server
B. a mainstream competitor's system
C. the previous generation of Integrity server
D. the previous generation of Superdome
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-Q06 exam   HP2-Q06 exam simulations   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 certification training

NO.9 Up to what percentage can customers expect to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO) by using HP
CloudSystem Matrix for HP-UX?
A. 26%
B. 36%
C. 46%
D. 56%
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 exam simulations

NO.10 How long does it take to provision a new service in an HP Mission Critical Converged Infrastructure?
A. less than two hours
B. less than one day
C. less than two days
D. less than five days
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 642-467 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q06_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论