We all well know the status of CheckPoint certification 156-915.76 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get CheckPoint 156-915.76 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first CheckPoint certification 156-915.76 exam.
Have you learned ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915.76 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 156-915.76 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass CheckPoint 156-915.76 test with ease and get the certificate.
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take CheckPoint 156-915.76 exam that is very popular in recent?
CheckPoint certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take CheckPoint certification test. Among CheckPoint certification exams, 156-915.76 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 156-915.76 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Exam Code: 156-915.76
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Update Blade)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 324 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
156-915.76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915.76_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915.76 exam dumps 156-915.76 156-915.76
NO.2 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915.76 156-915.76 156-915.76 answers real questions 156-915.76 original questions
NO.3 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security
Gateways sglondon, sgla, and sgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York
DMZ. How is this possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques like using escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands. It is also possible that there are entry points not shown in the network layout,
like rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network
without anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature
updates and well-turned anomaly algorithms. Even if this is accomplished, no technology can offer
100 % protection.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915.76 156-915.76
NO.4 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and
accurate view of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should
be taken to achieve that?
-Use same hard drive for database directory, log files and temporary directory -Use Consolidation
Rules -Limit logging to blocked traffic only -Using Multiple Database Tables
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C
CheckPoint braindump 156-915.76 156-915.76 original questions 156-915.76 156-915.76 dumps
NO.5 You just upgraded to R76 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want to enable all critical
protections while keeping the rate of false positively very low. How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is based on policies, but it has no ability to calculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of false positives.
B. This can't be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes a high rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the ability to activate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense, this can be achieved by activating all the critical checks manually.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915.76 156-915.76 156-915.76
NO.6 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-915.76 test 156-915.76 answers real questions 156-915.76 study guide 156-915.76 pdf 156-915.76
NO.7 After repairing a Smart Workflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915.76 braindump 156-915.76
NO.8 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915.76 156-915.76 156-915.76 demo 156-915.76 exam 156-915.76 test questions
NO.9 To force clients to use integrity Security Workspace when accessing sensitive applications,
the Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test questions 156-915.76 156-915.76 156-915.76
NO.10 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator
MUST:
A. Create an internal user in the admin portal.
B. Install an R76 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate from Smart Dashboard
D. Store the client certificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915.76 156-915.76 156-915.76 certification 156-915.76 test
NO.11 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915.76 questions 156-915.76 test answers 156-915.76 study guide
NO.12 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP , etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There's no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-915.76 156-915.76 exam dumps 156-915.76 exam 156-915.76
NO.13 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Answer: D
CheckPoint practice test 156-915.76 study guide 156-915.76 156-915.76 exam dumps 156-915.76 156-915.76 exam prep
NO.14 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicago using Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicago is
not detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup.
Analyze the output below and determine how Matt corrects the problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-Chicago Security Gateway to the Chicago_Profile.
B. Matt should the Chicago_Profile to use Protect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create the Chicago_Profile and select Active protections manually instead of per
the IPS Policy.
D. Matt should activate the Chicago_Profile as it is currently not activated.
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam 156-915.76 156-915.76 certification 156-915.76 test answers
NO.15 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-915.76 braindump 156-915.76
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and CUR-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915.76_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论