ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Apple 9L0-511 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.
Do you want to pass the Apple 9L0-511 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Apple 9L0-511 exam to test our reliability.
Exam Code: 9L0-511
Exam Name: Apple (ACTC 10.6 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 181 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-511 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-511 exam training materials you can pass the Apple 9L0-511 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-511 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Apple 9L0-511 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
9L0-511 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-511_exam.html
NO.1 Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-511 exam simulations 9L0-511 9L0-511
NO.2 How does the Finder in Mac OS X v10.6 identify the application it will use to open a file?
A. The Finder queries the Spotlight index.
B. The Finder consults a directory of Spotlight plug-ins provided by each application.
C. The Finder queries the volume catalog stored on the Mac OS Extended file system.
D. The Finder queries Launch Services, which queries a database in /Library/Caches/.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-511 exam dumps 9L0-511 original questions
NO.3 Which utility should you use to manage preferences assigned to computer accounts?
A. Server Admin
B. Directory Utility
C. Server Preferences
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-511 9L0-511 questions 9L0-511
NO.4 Which information must you know about a corporate VPN server before configuring the VPN
software on a user's computer to access the corporate network?
A. If the corporate VPN server supports PPPoE
B. If the corporate VPN server supports DNSsec
C. If the corporate VPN server supports L2TP or PPTP
D. Which network protocols will be encrypted by the corporate VPN
Answer: C
Apple exam 9L0-511 demo 9L0-511 test questions 9L0-511 9L0-511 certification 9L0-511
NO.5 You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click
the
Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-511 original questions 9L0-511 test 9L0-511 braindump
NO.6 Where do you configure a Mac OS X v10.6 client computer to allow it to access contact
information provided by
the Address Book service on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. In the Contacts pane in Directory
B. In the Contacts pane in Directory Utility
C. In the Accounts pane in Address Book preferences
D. In Login Options in the Accounts pane of System Preferences
Answer: C
Apple test answers 9L0-511 exam 9L0-511 questions 9L0-511 certification training 9L0-511
NO.7 Authorization verifies ________.
A. a file's creator and type
B. a user's name and password
C. a resources availability to a user account
D. a computer's membership in a computer list
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-511 answers real questions 9L0-511 9L0-511 pdf 9L0-511 test questions 9L0-511
NO.8 Which statement presents a benefit of protected memory?
A. Applications that crash automatically save open files.
B. Data in memory used by running applications is encrypted.
C. Applications that crash have the data in memory saved to a new file.
D. Applications that crash do not adversely affect other running applications.
Answer: D
Apple practice test 9L0-511 dumps 9L0-511 study guide 9L0-511 test 9L0-511 certification
NO.9 In a default installation of Mac OS X, which user accounts can run the sudo command?
A. User accounts defined in the /var/sudoers file.
B. User accounts defined as members of the staff group.
C. User accounts defined as members of the admin group.
D. User accounts that have the Terminal application listed in the System tab of Parental Controls
preferences.
Answer: C
Apple exam prep 9L0-511 9L0-511 9L0-511 certification 9L0-511 exam dumps
NO.10 You enter the command rm -R /Applications/Exec.app in the default shell in a Mac OS X
Terminal
window. What role does the string "/Applications/Exec.app" play in this command?
A. A flag that redirects the command
B. A switch that modifies the argument
C. An option that modifies the command
D. The command that the shell executes
E. The argument that the command acts on
Answer: E
Apple questions 9L0-511 exam prep 9L0-511 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N52 VCE testing engine and LOT-412 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-511_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论