2014年2月11日星期二

HP2-K31 latest dumps

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP2-K31 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP2-K31 exam.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP2-K31 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

HP2-K31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31 dumps   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31

NO.2 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-K31 certification training   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 test   HP2-K31 test

NO.3 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 braindump   HP2-K31

NO.4 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

NO.6 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 answers real questions   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31 original questions

NO.7 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP certification training   HP2-K31 exam   HP2-K31

NO.8 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 answers real questions

NO.9 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-K31 answers real questions   HP2-K31 test   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.10 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam   HP2-K31

NO.11 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam dumps   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 questions   HP2-K31 study guide

NO.12 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31 exam dumps   HP2-K31 original questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.13 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-K31 exam prep   HP2-K31

NO.14 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 answers real questions

NO.15 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and C-HANAIMP131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M2020-645 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论