Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Symantec ST0-097 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Symantec ST0-097 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-097 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-097 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
In the past few years, Symantec certification ST0-097 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the ST0-097 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The ST0-097 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-097 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-097 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
NO.1 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C
Symantec exam ST0-097 certification ST0-097 test
NO.2 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 certification ST0-097 exam simulations
NO.3 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 test answers ST0-097
NO.4 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 test answers ST0-097 braindump
NO.5 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 answers real questions ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.6 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 questions ST0-097 test ST0-097
NO.7 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-097 pdf ST0-097
NO.8 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D
Symantec dumps ST0-097 ST0-097 certification training
NO.9 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E
Symantec exam simulations ST0-097 test questions ST0-097 original questions ST0-097
NO.10 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-097 ST0-097 pdf
NO.11 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-097 ST0-097 braindump ST0-097
NO.12 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.13 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 test questions ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.14 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A
Symantec test questions ST0-097 ST0-097 practice test
NO.15 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 ST0-097 dumps ST0-097
NO.16 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.17 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations ST0-097 ST0-097 test
NO.18 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 practice test ST0-097 original questions
NO.19 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 demo ST0-097 ST0-097 exam dumps
NO.20 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-097 pdf ST0-097 braindump ST0-097
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-474 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论