2014年2月19日星期三

Symantec ST0-086 questions and answers

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-086 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Symantec ST0-086 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials.

Do you want to attend Symantec ST0-086 test? Are you worried about ST0-086 exam? You want to sign up for ST0-086 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for ST0-086 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass ST0-086 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing ST0-086 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Exam Code: ST0-086
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-086 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-086 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

ST0-086 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html

NO.1 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 certification

NO.2 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 pdf   ST0-086

NO.3 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 test answers   ST0-086 test answers   ST0-086 answers real questions

NO.4 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-086 demo   ST0-086 questions

NO.5 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 test questions   ST0-086

NO.6 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086 demo   ST0-086 exam dumps   ST0-086 exam

NO.7 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-086   ST0-086 practice test   ST0-086 demo

NO.8 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E

Symantec   ST0-086 exam dumps   ST0-086 questions   ST0-086

NO.9 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 questions   ST0-086   ST0-086 original questions

NO.10 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam prep   ST0-086 exam simulations

NO.11 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-086 braindump   ST0-086 answers real questions   ST0-086 exam prep   ST0-086

NO.12 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086 test   ST0-086

NO.13 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.14 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam dumps   ST0-086 certification training

NO.15 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-086 exam dumps   ST0-086 exam prep   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam

NO.16 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-086 test answers   ST0-086   ST0-086 practice test   ST0-086 exam dumps

NO.17 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-086 questions   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.18 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.19 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.20 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-086   ST0-086

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TPLM30_66 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 000-587 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论