Using ITCertKing you can pass the Citrix 1Y0-913 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Citrix 1Y0-913 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-913 training tools and downloading Citrix 1Y0-913 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Citrix 1Y0-913 certification earlier to allow you to become a Citrix IT professionals.
Now Citrix 1Y0-913 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Citrix 1Y0-913 certification. So Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Citrix 1Y0-913 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Exam Code: 1Y0-913
Exam Name: Citrix (CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 151 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
At present, Citrix 1Y0-913 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take 1Y0-913 test? Citrix 1Y0-913 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing 1Y0-913 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Citrix 1Y0-913 Exam 1Y0-913 study guide, 1Y0-913 exam, 1Y0-913 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Citrix's 1Y0-913 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Citrix 1Y0-913 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-913 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials, you can get the latest Citrix 1Y0-913 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Citrix 1Y0-913 exam. Citrix 1Y0-913 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
ITCertKing 1Y0-913 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about 1Y0-913 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
1Y0-913 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-913_exam.html
NO.1 Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. WTSUPRN.INF
C. PRINTMON.INF
D. PRINTER.INI
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 questions
NO.2 What are restrictions ofICAsession shadowing? (Choose two)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on other MetaFrame XP servers.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of theICAconnection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of theICAconnection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-913 certification training 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam dumps
NO.3 By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?
A. None
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
E. Four
Answer: B
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-913 practice test 1Y0-913 questions 1Y0-913 exam dumps
NO.4 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. MetaFrame XP servers can join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
B. MetaFrame XP servers cannot join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
C. In MetaFrame XP a modem cannot be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
D. In MetaFrame XP, a modem can be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
Answer: BC
Citrix exam 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.5 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. You will save hard drive space if you disable the disk cache for bitmaps
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and Keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured inorderto select EnableSound.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-913 original questions 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.6 What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)
A. Driver files
B. Client permissions
C. Queued print jobs
D. Registry settings'
Answer: AD
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.7 Which statement about Application Embedding is true?
A. It requires an active browser window.
If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application is lost.
B. It is limited to a 16-color depth.
C. It requires an active browser window.If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application
is not lost.
D. It must be sized properly since scrolling will not function.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913 demo 1Y0-913 original questions 1Y0-913 certification training
NO.8 Which component of installation manager restores the packaging environment quickly, reading it for
new installation packages?
A. ADF Service
B. Citrix Packager
C. Installer Service
D. Cirtix Installation Manager Plug-in
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 pdf 1Y0-913 braindump 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 test
NO.9 What are two advantages of using SMTP as an alert mechanism for resource manger? (Choose two.)
A. It is easier to configure
B. It limits the number of emails that need to be sent
C. It is supported by all versions of resource manager
D. Is does not require an email client to be installed.
Answer: AD
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-913 exam dumps 1Y0-913 exam prep
NO.10 Jobs, when no longer used, become old jobs,
What should be done to them?
A. Old jobs should be deleted when no longer in use
B. Old jobs should be renamed when no longer in use.
C. The old jobs utility should be used to detect old jobs.
D. Old jobs should be saved in the /%old_jobs%directory.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913 questions 1Y0-913
NO.11 Citrix Management Console requires at least which of the following for installation (Choose two)
A. 60MB of hard disk space
B. 25MB of hard disk space
C. 32MB of RAM
D. 64MB of RAM
Answer: BD
Citrix study guide 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam dumps
NO.12 What command would you use to change theICAport number from its default of 1494 to port 2001?
A. CHANGE MetaFrame XP PORT#2001
B. EDIT ICA PORT/2001
C. PORT CHANGE/2001
D. MODIFY ICA PORT/2001
E. ICA PORT/PORT 2001
Answer: E
Citrix test 1Y0-913 braindump 1Y0-913 braindump 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 pdf 1Y0-913 exam
NO.13 In Citrix Management Console what functions about the License Node are true? (Choose three)
A. Allows the addition of Citrix licenses.
B. Assign product and connection licenses to servers
C. Set MetaFrame Product Codes.
D. The removal of Citrix licenses from the server farm.
Answer: ABD
Citrix practice test 1Y0-913 exam simulations 1Y0-913 demo
NO.14 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console
B. Citrix Server Administration
C. Citrix Connection Configuration
D. Citrix Published Application Manager
Answer: C
Citrix test questions 1Y0-913 questions 1Y0-913 pdf 1Y0-913 questions
NO.15 Which two statements regarding Installation Manager are true?
A.The installation manager node cannot publish the application automatically after installation.
B. Deleting a published application installed with Installation Managers does not result in a application
being uninstalled from the target server.
C. If a program install MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Advanced Edition and the packager computer
on a separate Window 2000 Server system dedicated to packaging only.
D. If a program is uninstalled form a target machine locally, without the use of installation manager, the
program will not appear to be installed in the management console for MetaFrame XP.
Answer: AB
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-913 test questions 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.16 Which statement describes the default printer mapping function?
A. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the local host cache.
B. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer setting in the user
profile.
C. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the MetaFrame XP
session
D. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer on the client
workstation.
Answer: D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 exam 1Y0-913 questions 1Y0-913
NO.17 What statement is accurate?
A. By default all user has permissions to access the Security tab of the Event Viewer.
B. By default, all users have permissions to access the DNS Server log.
C. By default all users have permission to access the Application log.
D. By default only administrator has permissions to access the Security log of the Event Viewer?
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-913 study guide 1Y0-913 study guide 1Y0-913 test
NO.18 At what frequency are application thresholds checked by resource manager?
A. Once every second
B. Once every 5 seconds
C. Once every 10 seconds
D. Once every 15 seconds
E. Once every 20 seconds
Answer: D
Citrix test questions 1Y0-913 demo 1Y0-913 exam dumps 1Y0-913 certification training
NO.19 What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.20 Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. XPPRNT.INF
C. SYSTEM.INI
D. CLTPRINT.INF
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913 exam 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-120 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TPLM30_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-913_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论