2014年2月23日星期日

The Best EMC E20-002 Exam Training materials

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-002 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the E20-002 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take EMC E20-002 exam that is very popular in recent?

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like EMC E20-002 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get EMC E20-002 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best E20-002 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing EMC E20-002 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the EMC E20-002 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 certification training   E20-002

NO.2 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 test answers   E20-002

NO.3 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002 test questions

NO.4 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-002   E20-002 exam simulations

NO.5 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002   E20-002 test

NO.6 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 original questions   E20-002   E20-002 demo

NO.7 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 test questions

NO.8 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 practice test   E20-002   E20-002

NO.9 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-002   E20-002 test answers   E20-002 braindump   E20-002 demo

NO.10 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-002   E20-002 original questions   E20-002 practice test

NO.11 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC pdf   E20-002 study guide   E20-002 study guide   E20-002

NO.12 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002 study guide

NO.13 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002 certification training   E20-002   E20-002 demo   E20-002

NO.14 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 study guide   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 exam

NO.15 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-481 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论