When you prepare for Network Appliance NS0-111 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through NS0-111 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam dumps.
With ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials you can pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained Network Appliance NS0-111 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about NS0-111 test? If you want to pass NS0-111 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
If you attend Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
NS0-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Network Appliance test questions NS0-111 NS0-111 practice test NS0-111 exam dumps NS0-111 exam simulations
NO.2 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-111 NS0-111 test answers NS0-111 NS0-111 dumps
NO.3 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-111 certification training NS0-111 test NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.4 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-111 braindump NS0-111 original questions NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.5 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.6 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.7 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 certification training NS0-111 NS0-111 exam simulations
NO.8 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance test NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.9 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-111 NS0-111 braindump NS0-111
NO.10 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance pdf NS0-111 demo NS0-111 certification training NS0-111 NS0-111 exam simulations
NO.11 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 braindump
NO.12 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.13 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 dumps NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.14 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance certification training NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 certification training
NO.15 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance demo NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.16 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 certification training NS0-111 pdf
NO.17 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 test questions NS0-111 original questions NS0-111 test answers NS0-111 braindump NS0-111 test answers
NO.18 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-111 exam dumps NS0-111 original questions NS0-111
NO.19 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance practice test NS0-111 exam dumps NS0-111
NO.20 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
Network Appliance questions NS0-111 NS0-111 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论