ITCertKing is a very good website for Nokia certification NO0-002 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Nokia certification NO0-002 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Nokia certification NO0-002 exam.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Nokia NO0-002 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
About the materials that relate to Nokia NO0-002 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
After you used ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 dumps, you still fail in NO0-002 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
If you have ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
If you're still studying hard to pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Nokia NO0-002 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Nokia NO0-002 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
NO.1 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 exam NO0-002 exam NO0-002 study guide
NO.2 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia answers real questions NO0-002 questions NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.3 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 practice test NO0-002 pdf NO0-002 exam simulations
NO.4 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia original questions NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.5 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia test NO0-002 demo NO0-002 NO0-002 braindump NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.6 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia certification training NO0-002 test questions NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002 certification
NO.7 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.8 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia exam simulations NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.9 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.10 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia exam NO0-002 NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 original questions NO0-002
NO.11 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia test answers NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002 NO0-002 demo NO0-002 NO0-002 exam dumps
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.12 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 NO0-002 test answers
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.13 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 study guide NO0-002 practice test NO0-002
NO.14 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia questions NO0-002 certification training NO0-002 certification training NO0-002 exam NO0-002 test questions
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.15 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia answers real questions NO0-002 test questions NO0-002 NO0-002 test NO0-002
NO.16 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia exam prep NO0-002 NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 questions NO0-002
NO.17 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002 test answers
NO.18 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 practice test NO0-002 NO0-002 test answers
NO.19 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 certification
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.20 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia test NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论