2014年2月5日星期三

Latest Network Appliance NS0-154 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Network Appliance training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05

If you are still study hard to prepare the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, NS0-154 exam has become a milestone in the Network Appliance exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Network Appliance NS0-154 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Network Appliance NS0-154 certification exam, they focus on the study of Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Network Appliance NS0-154 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

NO.1 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154

NO.2 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 demo   NS0-154

NO.3 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.4 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-154 exam simulations   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.5 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 practice test   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 exam dumps

NO.6 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154 exam simulations

NO.7 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance test   NS0-154 exam simulations   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.8 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-154 demo   NS0-154 exam prep

NO.9 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 original questions   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.10 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-154   NS0-154 practice test   NS0-154 exam dumps

NO.11 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154 exam   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf

NO.12 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance exam   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 practice test

NO.13 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf

NO.14 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154 test answers

NO.15 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154

NO.16 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154 practice test   NS0-154   NS0-154 practice test

NO.17 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.18 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154 original questions

NO.19 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154 test answers   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154

NO.20 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154 study guide   NS0-154

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-122 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-427 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论