2014年2月10日星期一

Free download Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam practice questions and answers

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft MB4-535 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Microsoft MB4-535 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best MB4-535 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Microsoft MB4-535 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-535 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: MB4-535
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

MB4-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

NO.1 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as far back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 test answers   MB4-535 demo

NO.2 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos
Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry.
B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment.
C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry.
D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount
Maintenance.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 test   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.3 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General Ledger
was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the
following functions may still be performed? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005.
B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005.
C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005.
D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft exam   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification training

NO.4 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB4-535 study guide   MB4-535 test

NO.5 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is run?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Current period
B. Future periods
C. Prior periods
D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet.
Answer: AC

Microsoft original questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 original questions   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.6 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose
the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft questions   MB4-535 answers real questions   MB4-535 original questions   MB4-535 test questions   MB4-535 questions

NO.7 The option "Edit only in Init Mode" is checked in GL Setup. How do you edit a General Ledger batch
that is "Released" but not "Posted"?
A. The "Released" batch cannot be edited.
B. Any batch is always available for editing.
C. Use Initialize Mode to edit the batch.
D. Change the status to "Unreleased" and edit the batch.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 practice test   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.8 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is
checked? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen.
B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net
Income account.
C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings.
D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that
period.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB4-535 test answers   MB4-535   MB4-535 answers real questions

NO.9 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3.
Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished?
A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition.
B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario.
C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many.
D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535 exam simulations   MB4-535

NO.10 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense
account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.11 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: AC

Microsoft study guide   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.12 Which Allocation Method is used to allocate office supplies posted to an administrative account to each
department based on the amount of office supply expense in each departmental subaccount?
A. Actual Period-to-Date
B. Ledger-Period-to-Date
C. Percent
D. Unit Ratio
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   MB4-535   MB4-535 test   MB4-535

NO.13 A batch was posted to period 03-2007 and should have been posted to period 02-2007. Which steps
are required to correct the situation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 03-2007.
B. Edit the Period to Post on the original batch and run the Post Transactions process again.
C. Enter a batch with the opposite debits and credits and post it to period 03-2007.
D. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 02-2007.
Answer: CD

Microsoft braindump   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535 pdf

NO.14 Which ledger do transactions from Accounts Payable update?
A. Any Actual type of ledger
B. Any Statistical type of ledger
C. Only the ledger in the "Default Ledger ID" field in the GL setup screen
D. Any Budget Ledger
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.15 Which of the following functions would save data entry time if a user inputs a similar journal entry each
month?
A. Manual or Recurring batch
B. Consolidation batch
C. Allocation Group
D. Adjustment batch
Answer: A

Microsoft test   MB4-535 test questions   MB4-535 certification training   MB4-535 dumps   MB4-535 pdf   MB4-535

NO.16 Which "Account Types" are recognized by Microsoft Dynamics SL?
A. Asset, Liability, Revenue only
B. Asset, Liability, Income, Expense
C. Asset, Payable, Receivable, Expense
D. Any account type can be assigned
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.17 What determines the fiscal period for posting a transaction?
A. Current fiscal period value from the GL Setup screen
B. Transaction Date
C. Current business date
D. Period to Post in the data entry screen
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB4-535 certification   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam simulations   MB4-535 original questions

NO.18 How do you change the Default Ledger ID specified in the GL Setup screen?
A. Use Initialize Mode
B. The field can be changed at any time.
C. Once set, this field cannot be changed.
D. Use Customization Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535 exam prep   MB4-535 test questions   MB4-535

NO.19 Which batch status values will post during the Post Transactions process?
A. Unposted
B. Hold
C. Balanced
D. Posted
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535 exam prep   MB4-535   MB4-535 test   MB4-535

NO.20 How many ledgers can be affected by a single Journal Transactions batch?
A. One
B. One ledger per transaction line
C. One ledger per transaction line, as long as debits equal credits for each ledger in the batch
D. Unlimited
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   MB4-535 exam prep   MB4-535   MB4-535 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and P_HCMTM_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论