In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM C2090-619 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM C2090-619 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Having a IBM C2090-619 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification C2090-619 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification C2090-619 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification C2090-619 exam successfully.
To pass IBM C2090-619 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered C2090-619 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the C2090-619 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing IBM C2090-619 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
Exam Code: C2090-619
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31
ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass IBM C2090-619 test easily.
C2090-619 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-619_exam.html
NO.1 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A
IBM C2090-619 dumps C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.2 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 pdf C2090-619 exam prep
NO.3 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D
IBM original questions C2090-619 answers real questions C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.4 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C
IBM exam prep C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 exam dumps C2090-619 braindump
NO.5 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.6 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 practice test
NO.7 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E
IBM C2090-619 pdf C2090-619 dumps C2090-619 C2090-619 practice test C2090-619 answers real questions
NO.8 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2090-619 dumps C2090-619 C2090-619 demo C2090-619 practice test
NO.9 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2090-619 certification training C2090-619 C2090-619 original questions
NO.10 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D
IBM braindump C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 original questions
NO.11 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E
IBM braindump C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 exam simulations
NO.12 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E
IBM exam C2090-619 exam prep C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 practice test
NO.13 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C
IBM C2090-619 dumps C2090-619 C2090-619 study guide
NO.14 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.15 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B
IBM C2090-619 braindump C2090-619 C2090-619
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A26 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-619_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论