2014年2月3日星期一

Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam pdf dumps

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass PEGACSA_v6.2 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 341 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Pegasystems's PEGACSA_v6.2 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test questions

NO.2 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.3 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations

NO.4 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.5 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.6 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSA_v6.2 questions   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training

NO.8 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.9 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.10 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions

NO.11 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump

NO.12 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep

NO.14 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions

NO.15 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.16 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.17 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.18 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps

NO.19 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.20 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality 074-409 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-303 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论