2014年2月3日星期一

Best ISQI CTFL-001 exam questions and answers

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of ISQI CTFL-001 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass CTFL-001 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with ISQI CTFL-001 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, CTFL-001 certificate exam will not a problem.

There are a lot of sites provide the ISQI CTFL-001 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you ISQI CTFL-001 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your ISQI CTFL-001 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any ISQI CTFL-001 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing ISQI CTFL-001 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: CTFL-001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

CTFL-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTFL-001_exam.html

NO.1 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI test questions   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 test questions   CTFL-001

NO.2 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D

ISQI practice test   CTFL-001 study guide   CTFL-001 study guide   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 study guide

NO.3 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI   CTFL-001   CTFL-001   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 test questions

NO.4 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI   CTFL-001 dumps   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 original questions

NO.5 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI demo   CTFL-001 practice test   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 exam prep

NO.6 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI original questions   CTFL-001 exam   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 original questions   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 braindump

NO.7 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI questions   CTFL-001 exam dumps   CTFL-001 test   CTFL-001 original questions   CTFL-001 practice test

NO.8 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI   CTFL-001   CTFL-001

NO.9 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI original questions   CTFL-001 questions   CTFL-001   CTFL-001   CTFL-001 study guide

NO.10 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI exam simulations   CTFL-001   CTFL-001   CTFL-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTFL-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论