Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification A2180-371 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification A2180-371 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification A2180-371 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification A2180-371 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
IBM certification A2180-371 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification A2180-371 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification A2180-371 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification A2180-371 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification A2180-371 exam successfully.
Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification A2180-371 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification A2180-371 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification A2180-371 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification A2180-371 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification A2180-371 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification A2180-371 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification A2180-371 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM A2180-371 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's IBM A2180-371 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's IBM A2180-371 exam training materials.
A2180-371 exam is a IBM certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some IBM certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in A2180-371 certification exam, but A2180-371 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
Exam Code: A2180-371
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
A2180-371 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-371_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client?
A. JAX-WS dispatch API
B. Deployment descriptor
C. @Resource annotation
D. @WebServiceRef annotation
E. Service and Interface classes
Answer: AE
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 test
NO.2 Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability?
A. SAAJ V1.2
B. JAX-RPC V1.0
C. WS-Coordination
D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 certification training A2180-371 demo A2180-371 exam
NO.3 What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions?
A. They are implemented using Java and XML
B. They support a client-server programming model
C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications
D. They are implemented using standardized technologies
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 braindump A2180-371 exam dumps A2180-371
NO.4 When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport
should be used?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM test A2180-371 A2180-371 original questions A2180-371
NO.5 Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: B
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 test A2180-371 test
NO.6 Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services?
A. To provide message level security
B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications
C. To be able to use XML to format response messages
D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols
Answer: A
IBM certification A2180-371 test questions A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371
NO.7 The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following:
A. SOAP/JMS
B. HTTP Header
C. WSDL document
D. SOAP messages
E. WS-I Compliance
Answer: BDE
IBM dumps A2180-371 A2180-371 study guide A2180-371 exam simulations
NO.8 A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation.
What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class?
A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class
B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client.
C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure.
D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java
representation for XML content.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 answers real questions A2180-371 dumps A2180-371 A2180-371 exam
NO.9 What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message
Body element?
A. A detail element
B. A Body fault code
C. An application-specific fault code
D. A fault string element with a value of "Body"
Answer: A
IBM A2180-371 demo A2180-371 certification
NO.10 A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any
messages.
What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging?
A. Managed persistent
B. Managed non-persistent
C. Unmanaged non-persistent
D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 test A2180-371
NO.11 How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header
entry containing a transaction number?
A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction
B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message
C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry
D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema
Answer: C
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 practice test A2180-371 A2180-371
NO.12 Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services?
A. Expanding the reach of your company information.
B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing.
C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services.
D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions.
Answer: D
IBM test answers A2180-371 exam prep A2180-371 exam simulations A2180-371 answers real questions
NO.13 A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery.
Which transport should be proposed?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM exam A2180-371 A2180-371 dumps A2180-371 questions
NO.14 The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and
validated with a schema:
public void myMethod(int x, float y);
public void myMethod(int x);
public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y);
Which WSDL style should be used?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: A
IBM study guide A2180-371 A2180-371 test questions A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371
NO.15 Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services?
A. Use message level security
B. Use fine-grained Web services
C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded
D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching
Answer: C
IBM original questions A2180-371 test answers A2180-371 practice test A2180-371 original questions A2180-371 test
NO.16 A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application
Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support
V6.1 service consumers.
If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the
widest range of clients?
A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings
E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings
Answer: BD
IBM A2180-371 exam prep A2180-371 exam dumps A2180-371
NO.17 Refer to the message in the exhibit.
Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace.
A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope
B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/
D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/
Answer: A
IBM test answers A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 braindump
NO.18 An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes.
What can a developer do to improve this performance?
A. Turn off marshalling
B. Use binary encoding
C. Use RPC/literal encoding
D. Use document/literal encoding
E. Redesign to use more granular messaging
Answer: CD
IBM A2180-371 dumps A2180-371 exam A2180-371
NO.19 What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services?
A. To integrate legacy systems
B. To propagate security context
C. To expose fine grained operations
D. To use with process choreography
E. For B2B (business to business) applications
Answer: C
IBM questions A2180-371 A2180-371 test questions A2180-371 A2180-371 test
NO.20 The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope
according to which specification?
A. XML 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. SOAP 1.1
D. HTTP 1.0
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions A2180-371 test answers A2180-371 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N55 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-587 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2180-371_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论