2014年2月9日星期日

Exam HP2-B88 braindumps

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-B88 exam training materials. If HP2-B88 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-B88 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-B88 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-B88 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP2-B88 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-B88 exam.

HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

NO.1 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88 practice test   HP2-B88

NO.2 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.3 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 dumps

NO.4 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.5 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88

NO.6 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 answers real questions   HP2-B88 exam prep   HP2-B88

NO.7 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam prep

NO.8 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.9 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 test

NO.10 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E

HP original questions   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88 demo   HP2-B88

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and C2040-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论